Nine Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Nine Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players up to $1,875 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. Here’s how the $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering requirement and $10 maximum bet fit together before you claim it.

Nine Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/1267/0760 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence 3-102-939239 SRL issued by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission.

What the Nine Casino welcome bonus includes

The Australian welcome package is spread across four qualifying deposits rather than paid as one single bonus. You can receive up to $1,875 in bonus funds in total, along with 200 free spins. Each of the four deposits must meet the $20 minimum for the relevant offer part.

TermDetails
Total bonusUp to $1,875
Free spins200 included
Number of depositsFour
Minimum qualifying deposit$20
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$10

The word “up to” matters here: the package has a maximum total value, and the amount attached to each deposit depends on the offer structure shown when you claim it. Take a moment to check the promotion details before depositing, especially if you plan to use more than one part of the package.

The key rule is the 40× wagering requirement

The bonus must be wagered 40 times before the related funds can be withdrawn. The requirement applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the deposit used to qualify.

How to claim the package across four deposits

You need to be at least 18 to register and use the welcome package. The offer is built around four deposits, with a minimum of $20 for each qualifying deposit. Keep the steps simple and check the offer conditions before confirming each deposit.

Create your account

Register for a Nine Casino account and provide the required details.

Confirm your email

Email confirmation is required after registration and is also needed to access the withdrawal feature.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 for the relevant part of the welcome package. The package is available across four deposits.

Review the bonus balance

Check that the qualifying bonus has been added and note the wagering amount attached to it.

Play within the rules

Keep every bet at $10 or less while bonus funds are active. Bets above the cap can affect your eligibility under the bonus terms.

Complete the wagering

Continue playing until the 40× requirement on the bonus amount has been met before requesting a withdrawal.

The offer is intended to be used in stages, so there’s no need to rush through all four deposits. A slower approach makes it easier to track which bonus amount you are working through and whether the $10 maximum bet still applies.

Ready to check the welcome package?Review the current terms, then decide whether the four-deposit structure suits the way you prefer to play.

What 40× wagering looks like with real numbers

The calculation is straightforward: multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,000. A $250 bonus creates a target of $10,000. These examples show the maths only; the actual bonus amount depends on the part of the package you receive.

Bonus amountCalculationWagering target
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$250$250 × 40$10,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000

The wagering target is the total amount placed in bets, not the amount you must lose. Even so, wagering involves real money and carries the usual gambling risk. Set a budget before you start and treat the bonus as an entertainment extra, not as money you can rely on.

Keep the maximum bet at $10

The maximum bet is $10 while bonus funds are active. This limit applies even if your normal betting preference is higher, so staying under it is the simplest way to follow the offer terms.

The deposit rules to keep in mind

Each qualifying deposit for the welcome package must be at least $20. Nine Casino accepts Visa, MasterCard, Neosurf, Skrill, eZeeWallet, bank wire transfer and cryptocurrencies. Deposits through the listed methods are processed instantly, with a minimum of $15 and a maximum of $4,000.

That general payment minimum is different from the welcome package minimum. To qualify for a part of the welcome offer, use at least $20 for that deposit. A $15 deposit may fit the general deposit range but does not meet the stated $20 qualifying amount.

  • Use at least $20 for each qualifying welcome-package deposit.
  • Track the bonus amount added after each deposit.
  • Calculate the 40× wagering target before you begin.
  • Keep individual bets at $10 or less while bonus funds are active.
  • Confirm your email before you need to use the withdrawal feature.

The available payment currencies include EUR, USD, BGN, TRY and HUF. The cashier shows the applicable amount and method details when you deposit, so check the displayed currency before confirming the transaction.

When you can withdraw bonus-related winnings

Before a withdrawal can be completed, your account must be verified and your email must be confirmed. Deposits also need to be wagered before a withdrawal request can be made. For bonus play, that means completing the relevant 40× wagering requirement first.

Nine Casino does not charge withdrawal fees. The first withdrawal typically takes 12 to 48 hours, while documents and most withdrawals are processed within 12 hours. Overall processing is typically one day and can take up to one week on weekends or holidays.

DetailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per method$2,000 per day
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$3,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Cryptocurrency withdrawalsInstant

Withdrawals by Visa, MasterCard, Skrill and eZeeWallet take one to seven days. Bank wire transfers also have a $50 minimum, a $2,000 daily maximum per method and a one-to-seven-day processing timeframe. There is no limit on winnings.

Other rewards available after the welcome offer

The welcome package is only one part of Nine Casino’s rewards setup. Cashback offers can reach up to 25%, while the loyalty suite lets you complete tasks, gain levels and spend points in a store. Multiple VIP levels are available.

You can also find a wheel of fortune, missions and tournaments with prize pools that include money and free spins. These rewards are separate from the four-deposit welcome package, so check the terms attached to each promotion before taking part.

Use rewards as a budget extra

Cashback, missions and loyalty points can add variety, but they do not remove the risk of losing money. Decide your spending limit first, then treat any reward as optional entertainment.

Check the terms before your first depositThe most important details are easy to remember: $20 per qualifying deposit, 40× wagering and a $10 maximum bet while bonus funds are active.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Nine Casino welcome bonus?

Australian players can receive up to $1,875 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 while bonus funds are active. Keep each bet at or below that amount during the wagering period.

Can I use four deposits for the welcome package?

Yes. The Australian package is structured across four deposits, with a $20 minimum deposit for each qualifying part.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be completed, and your email must be confirmed to access the withdrawal feature.

Are there fees for withdrawing?

No withdrawal fees are charged. Processing times depend on the method, with cryptocurrency withdrawals processed instantly and several other methods taking one to seven days.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits also apply.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering requirement?

Deposits must be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested, and the welcome bonus carries its 40× wagering requirement.

OperatorUno Digital Media B.V.
Established2021
Game Library5,000+ titles
Support24/7 live chat and email